LV RU EN
+371 67229116 vas@vas.gov.lv
Facilities

Room rental

The LSPA campus contains 16 meeting rooms, the largest of which can accommodate up to 100 people, other rooms are suitable for trainings and groups works (15-35 persons).  All rooms fully equipped with modern technology including screens, white boards, audio-visual and simultaneous interpreting equipment.

Coffee and refreshments are provided for trainers and trainees.

Room numberArea (m2)Size (persons)Rental price for one hour EUR (incl.VAT)Rental price for one day EUR (incl.VAT)
Room 41221,61220,66137,73
Room 40816,91212,0568,87
Room 405412429,27189,38
Room 40340,62429,27189,38
Room 40176,64030,99206,60
Room 31121,21220,66137,73
Room 11941,33029,27189,38
Room 1188810034,43223,81
Room 10858,61834.43223.81
Room 10529,41620,66137,73
Room 10327 2420,66137,73
Contact
Phone: (+371) 67229116
Fax: (+371) 67821277
E-mail: vas@vas.gov.lv
Bank details
Registration No. 90000028156
State Treasury
LV58TREL2030006008000
TRELLV22
Location
Latvian School of Public administration
Raina blvd. 4, Riga, LV-1050
Map >